RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK TVC EXP (06045) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK TVC EXP
  • Number
  • 06045
Advertisement

06045 Vlnk Tvc Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Vellankanni (VLNK) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Vlnk Tvc Exp covers total journey of 599 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Vellankanni and at 12:15 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 06045 Vlnk Tvc Exp has total 16 stopping station like TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), SATUR (SRT), NAGER COIL TOWN (NJT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06045 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 599Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

VLNK TVC EXP - 06045 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK TVC EXP depart from VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

VLNK TVC EXP (06045) departs from VELLANKANNI Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time VLNK TVC EXP take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

VLNK TVC EXP reach on day 2 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK TVC EXP at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by VLNK TVC EXP?

VLNK TVC EXP covers 599 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. VLNK TVC EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on