RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK TBM EXP (06072) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK TBM EXP
  • Number
  • 06072
Advertisement

06072 Vlnk Tbm Exp is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Vellankanni (VLNK) and Tambaram (TBM). Vlnk Tbm Exp covers total journey of 328 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Vellankanni and at 10:00 it arrives at Tambaram. 06072 Vlnk Tbm Exp has total 8 stopping station like THIRUVARUR JN (TVR), CHIDAMBARAM (CDM), CHENGALPATTU (CGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06072 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 328Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

VLNK TBM EXP - 06072 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK TBM EXP depart from VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

VLNK TBM EXP (06072) departs from VELLANKANNI Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time VLNK TBM EXP take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

VLNK TBM EXP reach on day 2 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK TBM EXP at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by VLNK TBM EXP?

VLNK TBM EXP covers 328 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. VLNK TBM EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on