RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK TBM EXP (06072) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK TBM EXP
  • Number
  • 06072
Advertisement

06072 Vlnk Tbm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Tambaram (TBM). Vlnk Tbm Exp covers total journey of 709 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 11:30 it arrives at Tambaram. 06072 Vlnk Tbm Exp has total 21 stopping station like TENKASI JN (TSI), SIVAKASI (SVKS), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06072 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 709Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

VLNK TBM EXP - 06072 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARANMAHADEVI
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KILA KADAIYAM
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAVURCHUTRAM
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUTTANGAL
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK TBM EXP depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

VLNK TBM EXP (06072) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time VLNK TBM EXP take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

VLNK TBM EXP reach on day 3 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK TBM EXP at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by VLNK TBM EXP?

VLNK TBM EXP covers 709 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. VLNK TBM EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on