RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK QLN EXP (06095) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK QLN EXP
  • Number
  • 06095
Advertisement

06095 Vlnk Qln Exp is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Vellankanni (VLNK) and Panvel (PNVL). Vlnk Qln Exp covers total journey of 1554 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Vellankanni and at 08:45 it arrives at Panvel. 06095 Vlnk Qln Exp has total 24 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), TADIPATRI (TU), WADI (WADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06095 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1554Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

VLNK QLN EXP - 06095 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GULBARGA
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK QLN EXP depart from VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

VLNK QLN EXP (06095) departs from VELLANKANNI Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time VLNK QLN EXP take to reach PANVEL Railway Station?

VLNK QLN EXP reach on day 3 to PANVEL Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK QLN EXP at PANVEL Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by VLNK QLN EXP?

VLNK QLN EXP covers 1554 km to reach PANVEL Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. VLNK QLN EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on