RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK NCJ EXPRESS (06074) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK NCJ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06074
Advertisement

06074 Vlnk Ncj Express is a -- (--) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Tambaram (TBM). Vlnk Ncj Express covers total journey of 553 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 09:45 it arrives at Tambaram. 06074 Vlnk Ncj Express has total 10 stopping station like ERODE JN (ED), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), VILLUPURAM JN (VM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06074 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 553Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

VLNK NCJ EXPRESS - 06074 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK NCJ EXPRESS depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

VLNK NCJ EXPRESS (06074) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time VLNK NCJ EXPRESS take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

VLNK NCJ EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK NCJ EXPRESS at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by VLNK NCJ EXPRESS?

VLNK NCJ EXPRESS covers 553 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. VLNK NCJ EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on