RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK NCJ EXPRESS (06074) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK NCJ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06074
Advertisement

06074 Vlnk Ncj Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Tambaram (TBM). Vlnk Ncj Express covers total journey of 694 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 05:25 it arrives at Tambaram. 06074 Vlnk Ncj Express has total 14 stopping station like KOVILPATTI (CVP), MADURAI JN (MDU), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06074 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 694Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

VLNK NCJ EXPRESS - 06074 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK NCJ EXPRESS depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

VLNK NCJ EXPRESS (06074) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time VLNK NCJ EXPRESS take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

VLNK NCJ EXPRESS reach on day 2 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK NCJ EXPRESS at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by VLNK NCJ EXPRESS?

VLNK NCJ EXPRESS covers 694 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. VLNK NCJ EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on