RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK MAS EXP (06092) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK MAS EXP
  • Number
  • 06092
Advertisement

06092 Vlnk Mas Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Vellankanni (VLNK) and Chennai Central (MAS). Vlnk Mas Exp covers total journey of 364 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Vellankanni and at 04:00 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06092 Vlnk Mas Exp has total 12 stopping station like MAYILADUTURAI J (MV), TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR), TAMBARAM (TBM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06092 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 364Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

VLNK MAS EXP - 06092 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK MAS EXP depart from VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

VLNK MAS EXP (06092) departs from VELLANKANNI Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time VLNK MAS EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

VLNK MAS EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK MAS EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by VLNK MAS EXP?

VLNK MAS EXP covers 364 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. VLNK MAS EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on