RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK MAS EXP (06092) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK MAS EXP
  • Number
  • 06092
Advertisement

06092 Vlnk Mas Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Vellankanni (VLNK) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Vlnk Mas Exp covers total journey of 528 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Vellankanni and at 10:45 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 06092 Vlnk Mas Exp has total 14 stopping station like THANJAVUR (TJ), MADURAI JN (MDU), KOVILPATTI (CVP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06092 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 528Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

VLNK MAS EXP - 06092 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations N. PANAKUDI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK MAS EXP depart from VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

VLNK MAS EXP (06092) departs from VELLANKANNI Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time VLNK MAS EXP take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

VLNK MAS EXP reach on day 3 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK MAS EXP at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by VLNK MAS EXP?

VLNK MAS EXP covers 528 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. VLNK MAS EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on