RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK MAS EXP (06090) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK MAS EXP
  • Number
  • 06090
Advertisement

06090 Vlnk Mas Exp is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Vellankanni (VLNK). Vlnk Mas Exp covers total journey of 527 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 04:00 it arrives at Vellankanni. 06090 Vlnk Mas Exp has total 14 stopping station like KOVILPATTI (CVP), MADURAI JN (MDU), TIRUVERUMBUR (TRB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06090 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 527Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

VLNK MAS EXP - 06090 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVERUMBUR
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK MAS EXP depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

VLNK MAS EXP (06090) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time VLNK MAS EXP take to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

VLNK MAS EXP reach on day 2 to VELLANKANNI Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK MAS EXP at VELLANKANNI Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by VLNK MAS EXP?

VLNK MAS EXP covers 527 km to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. VLNK MAS EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on