RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK ERS EXPRESS (06015) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK ERS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06015
Advertisement

06015 Vlnk Ers Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Vellankanni (VLNK) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Vlnk Ers Express covers total journey of 583 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Vellankanni and at 13:40 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 06015 Vlnk Ers Express has total 13 stopping station like THANJAVUR (TJ), ERODE JN (ED), PALAKKAD JN (PGT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06015 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 583Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

VLNK ERS EXPRESS - 06015 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK ERS EXPRESS depart from VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

VLNK ERS EXPRESS (06015) departs from VELLANKANNI Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time VLNK ERS EXPRESS take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

VLNK ERS EXPRESS reach on day 2 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK ERS EXPRESS at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by VLNK ERS EXPRESS?

VLNK ERS EXPRESS covers 583 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. VLNK ERS EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on