RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VIJAYAWADA EXP (17244) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VIJAYAWADA EXP
  • Number
  • 17244
Advertisement

17244 Vijayawada Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Rayagada (RGDA) and Guntur Jn (GNT). Vijayawada Exp covers total journey of 567 kilometers. At 15:05 it departs from Rayagada and at 05:55 it arrives at Guntur Jn. 17244 Vijayawada Exp has total 42 stopping station like KOMATIPALLI (KMX), MARRIPALEM PH (MIPM), ANAPARTI (APT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17244 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VIJAYAWADA EXP
  • 21st July
  • 18 Min
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 4 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 567Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VIJAYAWADA EXP - 17244 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIMIDIPETA
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNERU
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUMADA
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSIPURAM HALT
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITANAGARAM
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONKINAVALASA
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOMATIPALLI
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAJAPATINAGARAM
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARUDUBILLI
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KORUKONDA
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAMANDA
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDURTI
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARRIPALEM PH
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSIPATNAM RD
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMADOLU
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NUZVID
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VIJAYAWADA EXP depart from RAYAGADA Railway Station?

VIJAYAWADA EXP (17244) departs from RAYAGADA Railway Station at 15:05.

How much time VIJAYAWADA EXP take to reach GUNTUR JN Railway Station?

VIJAYAWADA EXP reach on day 3 to GUNTUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VIJAYAWADA EXP at GUNTUR JN Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by VIJAYAWADA EXP?

VIJAYAWADA EXP covers 567 km to reach GUNTUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. VIJAYAWADA EXP passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on