RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VELANKANNI EXP (06091) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VELANKANNI EXP
  • Number
  • 06091
Advertisement

06091 Velankanni Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Velankanni Exp covers total journey of 796 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 22:50 it arrives at Kochuveli. 06091 Velankanni Exp has total 24 stopping station like VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), MADURAI JN (MDU), VALLIYUR (VLY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06091 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 796Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

VELANKANNI EXP - 06091 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAPARAI
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VELANKANNI EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

VELANKANNI EXP (06091) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time VELANKANNI EXP take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

VELANKANNI EXP reach on day 1 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of VELANKANNI EXP at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 22:50.

Distance covered by VELANKANNI EXP?

VELANKANNI EXP covers 796 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. VELANKANNI EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on