RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UDZ-KOTA HOLIDAY SPL (09679) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UDZ-KOTA HOLIDAY SPL
  • Number
  • 09679
Advertisement

09679 Udz-kota Holiday Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Kota Jn (KOTA). Udz-kota Holiday Spl covers total journey of 281 kilometers. At 06:40 it departs from Udaipur City and at 12:00 it arrives at Kota Jn. 09679 Udz-kota Holiday Spl has total 8 stopping station like MAVLI JN (MVJ), CHANDERIYA (CNA), BUNDI (BUDI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09679 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UDZ-KOTA HOLIDAY SPL
  • 2nd November
  • RT
  • 1st November
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 281Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UDZ-KOTA HOLIDAY SPL - 09679 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPASAN
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDERIYA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDALGARH
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUNDI
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UDZ-KOTA HOLIDAY SPL depart from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

UDZ-KOTA HOLIDAY SPL (09679) departs from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at 06:40.

How much time UDZ-KOTA HOLIDAY SPL take to reach KOTA JN Railway Station?

UDZ-KOTA HOLIDAY SPL reach on day 2 to KOTA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of UDZ-KOTA HOLIDAY SPL at KOTA JN Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by UDZ-KOTA HOLIDAY SPL?

UDZ-KOTA HOLIDAY SPL covers 281 km to reach KOTA JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. UDZ-KOTA HOLIDAY SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on