RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UDZ JP EXP (12991) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UDZ JP EXP
  • Number
  • 12991
Advertisement

12991 Udz Jp Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Jaipur (JP). Udz Jp Exp covers total journey of 435 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Udaipur City and at 13:35 it arrives at Jaipur. 12991 Udz Jp Exp has total 15 stopping station like FATEHNAGAR (FAN), BHILWARA (BHL), BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12991 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UDZ JP EXP
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 27 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 6 Min
  • 26th February
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 435Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UDZ JP EXP - 12991 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPASAN
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAL
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULABPURA
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJAINAGAR
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIRABAD
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UDZ JP EXP depart from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

UDZ JP EXP (12991) departs from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time UDZ JP EXP take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

UDZ JP EXP reach on day 1 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of UDZ JP EXP at JAIPUR Railway Station is 13:35.

Distance covered by UDZ JP EXP?

UDZ JP EXP covers 435 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. UDZ JP EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on