RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UDZ HW EXP (09609) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UDZ HW EXP
  • Number
  • 09609
Advertisement

09609 Udz Hw Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Haridwar Jn (HW). Udz Hw Exp covers total journey of 972 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Udaipur City and at 14:00 it arrives at Haridwar Jn. 09609 Udz Hw Exp has total 29 stopping station like BHILWARA (BHL), ASALPUR JOBNER (JOB), DELHI (DLI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09609 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 972Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

UDZ HW EXP - 09609 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPASAN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGRAR
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAL
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJAINAGAR
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIRABAD
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASALPUR JOBNER
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUT
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMLI
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR MANIHARN
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAPRI
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UDZ HW EXP depart from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

UDZ HW EXP (09609) departs from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time UDZ HW EXP take to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

UDZ HW EXP reach on day 2 to HARIDWAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of UDZ HW EXP at HARIDWAR JN Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by UDZ HW EXP?

UDZ HW EXP covers 972 km to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. UDZ HW EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on