RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TVC MAS EXP (06060) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TVC MAS EXP
  • Number
  • 06060
Advertisement

06060 Tvc Mas Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) and Chennai Central (MAS). Tvc Mas Exp covers total journey of 909 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Mangaluru Jn and at 11:45 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06060 Tvc Mas Exp has total 18 stopping station like VADAKARA (BDJ), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), SALEM JN (SA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06060 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 909Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

TVC MAS EXP - 06060 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TVC MAS EXP depart from MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

TVC MAS EXP (06060) departs from MANGALURU JN Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time TVC MAS EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

TVC MAS EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of TVC MAS EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by TVC MAS EXP?

TVC MAS EXP covers 909 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. TVC MAS EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on