RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TVC MAS EXP (06060) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TVC MAS EXP
  • Number
  • 06060
Advertisement

06060 Tvc Mas Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Chennai Central (MAS). Tvc Mas Exp covers total journey of 706 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 10:00 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06060 Tvc Mas Exp has total 12 stopping station like PIDUGURALLA (PGRL), ONGOLE (OGL), NAYUDUPETA (NYP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06060 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 706Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

TVC MAS EXP - 06060 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TVC MAS EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

TVC MAS EXP (06060) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time TVC MAS EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

TVC MAS EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of TVC MAS EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by TVC MAS EXP?

TVC MAS EXP covers 706 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. TVC MAS EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on