RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TVC MAS EXP (06014) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TVC MAS EXP
  • Number
  • 06014
Advertisement

06014 Tvc Mas Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Chennai Central (MAS). Tvc Mas Exp covers total journey of 923 kilometers. At 13:45 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 09:45 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06014 Tvc Mas Exp has total 20 stopping station like CHANGANASERI (CGY), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06014 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TVC MAS EXP
  • 31st December
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 923Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

TVC MAS EXP - 06014 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TVC MAS EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TVC MAS EXP (06014) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 13:45.

How much time TVC MAS EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

TVC MAS EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of TVC MAS EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by TVC MAS EXP?

TVC MAS EXP covers 923 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. TVC MAS EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on