RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP (16842) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 16842
Advertisement

16842 Tvc-guv Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Guruvayur (GUV). Tvc-guv Intercity Exp covers total journey of 303 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 00:30 it arrives at Guruvayur. 16842 Tvc-guv Intercity Exp has total 22 stopping station like MUNROTURUTTU (MQO), ALAPPUZHA (ALLP), ALUVA (AWY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16842 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • 14th August
  • 1 Hr 36 Min
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • 25 Min
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 303Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP - 16842 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYYANAD
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNROTURUTTU
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARARIKULAM
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TURAVUR
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNKUNNAM
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURUVAYUR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP (16842) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP take to reach GURUVAYUR Railway Station?

TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP reach on day 3 to GURUVAYUR Railway Station. The arrival time of TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP at GURUVAYUR Railway Station is 00:30.

Distance covered by TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP?

TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP covers 303 km to reach GURUVAYUR Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on