RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TVC GKP EXPRESS (06036) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TVC GKP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06036
Advertisement

06036 Tvc Gkp Express is a -- (--) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Tambaram (TBM). Tvc Gkp Express covers total journey of 723 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 08:20 it arrives at Tambaram. 06036 Tvc Gkp Express has total 21 stopping station like TENKASI JN (TSI), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06036 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 723Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

TVC GKP EXPRESS - 06036 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARANMAHADEVI
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALLIDAIKURICHI
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAVURCHUTRAM
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PMBAKVL SHANDY
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARUPPUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TVC GKP EXPRESS depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TVC GKP EXPRESS (06036) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time TVC GKP EXPRESS take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TVC GKP EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of TVC GKP EXPRESS at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by TVC GKP EXPRESS?

TVC GKP EXPRESS covers 723 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. TVC GKP EXPRESS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on