RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TVC GKP EXPRESS (06036) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TVC GKP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06036
Advertisement

06036 Tvc Gkp Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Rameswaram (RMM) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Tvc Gkp Express covers total journey of 551 kilometers. At 23:10 it departs from Rameswaram and at 12:15 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 06036 Tvc Gkp Express has total 19 stopping station like MANAMADURAI JN (MNM), UDUMALAIPPETTAI (UDT), PALGHAT TOWN (PGTN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06036 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 551Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

TVC GKP EXPRESS - 06036 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUMALAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POLLACHI JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLENGODE
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUDUNAGARAM
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TVC GKP EXPRESS depart from RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

TVC GKP EXPRESS (06036) departs from RAMESWARAM Railway Station at 23:10.

How much time TVC GKP EXPRESS take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

TVC GKP EXPRESS reach on day 2 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TVC GKP EXPRESS at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by TVC GKP EXPRESS?

TVC GKP EXPRESS covers 551 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. TVC GKP EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on