RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY-PDY WEEKLY EXP (17413) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY-PDY WEEKLY EXP
  • Number
  • 17413
Advertisement

17413 Tpty-pdy Weekly Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Puducherry (PDY). Tpty-pdy Weekly Exp covers total journey of 302 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Tirupati and at 04:05 it arrives at Puducherry. 17413 Tpty-pdy Weekly Exp has total 11 stopping station like CHITTOOR (CTO), VELLORE CANT (VLR), POLUR (PRL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17413 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY-PDY WEEKLY EXP
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 302Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

TPTY-PDY WEEKLY EXP - 17413 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARNI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POLUR
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUKOILUR
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY-PDY WEEKLY EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY-PDY WEEKLY EXP (17413) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time TPTY-PDY WEEKLY EXP take to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

TPTY-PDY WEEKLY EXP reach on day 2 to PUDUCHERRY Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY-PDY WEEKLY EXP at PUDUCHERRY Railway Station is 04:05.

Distance covered by TPTY-PDY WEEKLY EXP?

TPTY-PDY WEEKLY EXP covers 302 km to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. TPTY-PDY WEEKLY EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on