RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY CCT SPL (07432) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY CCT SPL
  • Number
  • 07432
Advertisement

07432 Tpty Cct Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Kakinada Town (CCT). Tpty Cct Spl covers total journey of 597 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Tirupati and at 08:30 it arrives at Kakinada Town. 07432 Tpty Cct Spl has total 13 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), TENALI JN (TEL), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07432 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 597Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

TPTY CCT SPL - 07432 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY CCT SPL depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY CCT SPL (07432) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time TPTY CCT SPL take to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

TPTY CCT SPL reach on day 2 to KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY CCT SPL at KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by TPTY CCT SPL?

TPTY CCT SPL covers 597 km to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. TPTY CCT SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on