RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPJ MS EXPRESS (06026) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPJ MS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06026
Advertisement

06026 Tpj Ms Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Vellankanni (VLNK) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Tpj Ms Express covers total journey of 1553 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Vellankanni and at 16:55 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 06026 Tpj Ms Express has total 29 stopping station like ARAKKONAM (AJJ), GOOTY (GY), SOLAPUR JN (SUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06026 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1553Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

TPJ MS EXPRESS - 06026 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHIPURAM
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1553 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPJ MS EXPRESS depart from VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

TPJ MS EXPRESS (06026) departs from VELLANKANNI Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time TPJ MS EXPRESS take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

TPJ MS EXPRESS reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of TPJ MS EXPRESS at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 16:55.

Distance covered by TPJ MS EXPRESS?

TPJ MS EXPRESS covers 1553 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. TPJ MS EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on