RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPJ MS EXPRESS (06026) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPJ MS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06026
Advertisement

06026 Tpj Ms Express is a -- (--) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Tpj Ms Express covers total journey of 336 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 03:00 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 06026 Tpj Ms Express has total 10 stopping station like ARIYALUR (ALU), VILLUPURAM JN (VM), MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06026 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 336Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

TPJ MS EXPRESS - 06026 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPJ MS EXPRESS depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TPJ MS EXPRESS (06026) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time TPJ MS EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

TPJ MS EXPRESS reach on day 3 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of TPJ MS EXPRESS at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 03:00.

Distance covered by TPJ MS EXPRESS?

TPJ MS EXPRESS covers 336 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TPJ MS EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on