RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPJ MS EXPRESS (06026) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPJ MS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06026
Advertisement

06026 Tpj Ms Express is a -- (--) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Tpj Ms Express covers total journey of 1044 kilometers. At 14:20 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 08:45 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 06026 Tpj Ms Express has total 21 stopping station like MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR), KATPADI JN (KPD), COIMBATORE JN (CBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06026 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1044Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

TPJ MS EXPRESS - 06026 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1042 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPJ MS EXPRESS depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TPJ MS EXPRESS (06026) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 14:20.

How much time TPJ MS EXPRESS take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

TPJ MS EXPRESS reach on day 3 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TPJ MS EXPRESS at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by TPJ MS EXPRESS?

TPJ MS EXPRESS covers 1044 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. TPJ MS EXPRESS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on