RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPJ-HYB (07609) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPJ-HYB
  • Number
  • 07609
Advertisement

07609 Tpj-hyb is a -- (--) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Tpj-hyb covers total journey of 1113 kilometers. At 06:05 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 03:40 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 07609 Tpj-hyb has total 22 stopping station like TIRUVANNAMALAI (TNM), TIRUPATI (TPTY), TENALI JN (TEL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07609 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPJ-HYB
  • 23rd October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1113Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

TPJ-HYB - 07609 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1113 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPJ-HYB depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TPJ-HYB (07609) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 06:05.

How much time TPJ-HYB take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

TPJ-HYB reach on day 3 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of TPJ-HYB at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 03:40.

Distance covered by TPJ-HYB?

TPJ-HYB covers 1113 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. TPJ-HYB passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on