RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

THVM-PNVL SPECIAL (01016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • THVM-PNVL SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01016
Advertisement

01016 Thvm-pnvl Special is a -- (--) which is running between Karmali (KRMI) and Panvel (PNVL). Thvm-pnvl Special covers total journey of 657 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Karmali and at 23:15 it arrives at Panvel. 01016 Thvm-pnvl Special has total 14 stopping station like KUDAL (KUDL), VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW), CHIPLUN (CHI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01016 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the THVM-PNVL SPECIAL
  • 26th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 657Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

THVM-PNVL SPECIAL - 01016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time THVM-PNVL SPECIAL depart from KARMALI Railway Station?

THVM-PNVL SPECIAL (01016) departs from KARMALI Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time THVM-PNVL SPECIAL take to reach PANVEL Railway Station?

THVM-PNVL SPECIAL reach on day 2 to PANVEL Railway Station. The arrival time of THVM-PNVL SPECIAL at PANVEL Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by THVM-PNVL SPECIAL?

THVM-PNVL SPECIAL covers 657 km to reach PANVEL Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. THVM-PNVL SPECIAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on