RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

THIVIM - ADI SPECIAL (09401) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • THIVIM - ADI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 09401
Advertisement

09401 Thivim - Adi Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Thivim (THVM) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Thivim - Adi Special covers total journey of 991 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Thivim and at 11:45 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 09401 Thivim - Adi Special has total 18 stopping station like RATNAGIRI (RN), ROHA (ROHA), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09401 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the THIVIM - ADI SPECIAL
  • 29th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 991Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

THIVIM - ADI SPECIAL - 09401 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time THIVIM - ADI SPECIAL depart from THIVIM Railway Station?

THIVIM - ADI SPECIAL (09401) departs from THIVIM Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time THIVIM - ADI SPECIAL take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

THIVIM - ADI SPECIAL reach on day 2 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of THIVIM - ADI SPECIAL at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by THIVIM - ADI SPECIAL?

THIVIM - ADI SPECIAL covers 991 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. THIVIM - ADI SPECIAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on