RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN-TBM WEEKLY SPL (06070) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN-TBM WEEKLY SPL
  • Number
  • 06070
Advertisement

06070 Ten-tbm Weekly Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Tambaram (TBM). Ten-tbm Weekly Spl covers total journey of 628 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 02:30 it arrives at Tambaram. 06070 Ten-tbm Weekly Spl has total 12 stopping station like VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06070 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN-TBM WEEKLY SPL
  • 22nd December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 628Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

TEN-TBM WEEKLY SPL - 06070 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN-TBM WEEKLY SPL depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN-TBM WEEKLY SPL (06070) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time TEN-TBM WEEKLY SPL take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TEN-TBM WEEKLY SPL reach on day 3 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN-TBM WEEKLY SPL at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 02:30.

Distance covered by TEN-TBM WEEKLY SPL?

TEN-TBM WEEKLY SPL covers 628 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. TEN-TBM WEEKLY SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on