RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN TBM SUVIDHA (82614) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN TBM SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82614
Advertisement

82614 Ten Tbm Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Ten Tbm Suvidha covers total journey of 646 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 03:30 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 82614 Ten Tbm Suvidha has total 13 stopping station like VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), CHENGALPATTU (CGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82614 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 646Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

TEN TBM SUVIDHA - 82614 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN TBM SUVIDHA depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN TBM SUVIDHA (82614) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time TEN TBM SUVIDHA take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

TEN TBM SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN TBM SUVIDHA at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 03:30.

Distance covered by TEN TBM SUVIDHA?

TEN TBM SUVIDHA covers 646 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. TEN TBM SUVIDHA passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on