RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN TBM EXPRESS (06046) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN TBM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06046
Advertisement

06046 Ten Tbm Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Tambaram (TBM). Ten Tbm Express covers total journey of 622 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 03:00 it arrives at Tambaram. 06046 Ten Tbm Express has total 11 stopping station like SATUR (SRT), MADURAI JN (MDU), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06046 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 622Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

TEN TBM EXPRESS - 06046 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN TBM EXPRESS depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN TBM EXPRESS (06046) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time TEN TBM EXPRESS take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TEN TBM EXPRESS reach on day 2 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN TBM EXPRESS at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 03:00.

Distance covered by TEN TBM EXPRESS?

TEN TBM EXPRESS covers 622 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. TEN TBM EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on