RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN TBM EXPRESS (06046) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN TBM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06046
Advertisement

06046 Ten Tbm Express is a -- (--) which is running between Rameswaram (RMM) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Ten Tbm Express covers total journey of 558 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Rameswaram and at 04:30 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 06046 Ten Tbm Express has total 18 stopping station like PARAMAKKUDI (PMK), ODDANCHATRAM (ODC), KOLLENGODE (KLGD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06046 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 558Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

TEN TBM EXPRESS - 06046 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UCHIPPULI
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ODDANCHATRAM
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANI
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUMALAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POLLACHI JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLENGODE
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN TBM EXPRESS depart from RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

TEN TBM EXPRESS (06046) departs from RAMESWARAM Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time TEN TBM EXPRESS take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

TEN TBM EXPRESS reach on day 3 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN TBM EXPRESS at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by TEN TBM EXPRESS?

TEN TBM EXPRESS covers 558 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. TEN TBM EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on