RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN TBM EXPRESS (06004) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN TBM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06004
Advertisement

06004 Ten Tbm Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Ten Tbm Express covers total journey of 647 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 03:00 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 06004 Ten Tbm Express has total 14 stopping station like VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), DINDIGUL JN (DG), VILLUPURAM JN (VM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06004 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 647Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

TEN TBM EXPRESS - 06004 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN TBM EXPRESS depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN TBM EXPRESS (06004) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time TEN TBM EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

TEN TBM EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN TBM EXPRESS at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 03:00.

Distance covered by TEN TBM EXPRESS?

TEN TBM EXPRESS covers 647 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. TEN TBM EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on