RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN TBM EXP (06044) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN TBM EXP
  • Number
  • 06044
Advertisement

06044 Ten Tbm Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Chennai Central (MAS). Ten Tbm Exp covers total journey of 864 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 07:20 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06044 Ten Tbm Exp has total 19 stopping station like CHANGANASERI (CGY), THRISUR (TCR), ERODE JN (ED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06044 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 864Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

TEN TBM EXP - 06044 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN TBM EXP depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

TEN TBM EXP (06044) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time TEN TBM EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

TEN TBM EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN TBM EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by TEN TBM EXP?

TEN TBM EXP covers 864 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. TEN TBM EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on