RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN TBM EXP (06040) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN TBM EXP
  • Number
  • 06040
Advertisement

06040 Ten Tbm Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Tambaram (TBM). Ten Tbm Exp covers total journey of 622 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 03:00 it arrives at Tambaram. 06040 Ten Tbm Exp has total 11 stopping station like SATUR (SRT), MADURAI JN (MDU), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06040 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 622Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

TEN TBM EXP - 06040 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN TBM EXP depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN TBM EXP (06040) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time TEN TBM EXP take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TEN TBM EXP reach on day 2 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN TBM EXP at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 03:00.

Distance covered by TEN TBM EXP?

TEN TBM EXP covers 622 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. TEN TBM EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on