RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN TBM EXP (06016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN TBM EXP
  • Number
  • 06016
Advertisement

06016 Ten Tbm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Vellankanni (VLNK) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Ten Tbm Exp covers total journey of 734 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Vellankanni and at 12:30 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 06016 Ten Tbm Exp has total 27 stopping station like MANAMADURAI JN (MNM), SENGOTTAI (SCT), KOLLAM JN (QLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06016 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 734Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

TEN TBM EXP - 06016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARUPPUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENMALAI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUVANESWSAREM
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN TBM EXP depart from VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

TEN TBM EXP (06016) departs from VELLANKANNI Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time TEN TBM EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

TEN TBM EXP reach on day 3 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN TBM EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by TEN TBM EXP?

TEN TBM EXP covers 734 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. TEN TBM EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on