RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN TBM EXP (06016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN TBM EXP
  • Number
  • 06016
Advertisement

06016 Ten Tbm Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Vellankanni (VLNK). Ten Tbm Exp covers total journey of 581 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 13:00 it arrives at Vellankanni. 06016 Ten Tbm Exp has total 13 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), ERODE JN (ED), THANJAVUR (TJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06016 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 581Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

TEN TBM EXP - 06016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN TBM EXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

TEN TBM EXP (06016) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time TEN TBM EXP take to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

TEN TBM EXP reach on day 2 to VELLANKANNI Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN TBM EXP at VELLANKANNI Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by TEN TBM EXP?

TEN TBM EXP covers 581 km to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. TEN TBM EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on