RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN MS EXPRESS (06002) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN MS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06002
Advertisement

06002 Ten Ms Express is a -- (--) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Tambaram (TBM). Ten Ms Express covers total journey of 628 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 05:00 it arrives at Tambaram. 06002 Ten Ms Express has total 11 stopping station like SATUR (SRT), MADURAI JN (MDU), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06002 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN MS EXPRESS
  • 6th January
  • 23rd December
  • RT
  • 16th December
  • 9th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 628Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

TEN MS EXPRESS - 06002 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN MS EXPRESS depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN MS EXPRESS (06002) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time TEN MS EXPRESS take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TEN MS EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN MS EXPRESS at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by TEN MS EXPRESS?

TEN MS EXPRESS covers 628 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. TEN MS EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on