RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN MS EXPRESS (06002) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN MS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06002
Advertisement

06002 Ten Ms Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Ten Ms Express covers total journey of 647 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 03:15 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 06002 Ten Ms Express has total 13 stopping station like VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), CHENGALPATTU (CGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06002 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN MS EXPRESS
  • 6th January
  • 23rd December
  • RT
  • 16th December
  • 9th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 647Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

TEN MS EXPRESS - 06002 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN MS EXPRESS depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN MS EXPRESS (06002) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time TEN MS EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

TEN MS EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN MS EXPRESS at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 03:15.

Distance covered by TEN MS EXPRESS?

TEN MS EXPRESS covers 647 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. TEN MS EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on