RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN MAJN EXP (06019) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN MAJN EXP
  • Number
  • 06019
Advertisement

06019 Ten Majn Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Ten Majn Exp covers total journey of 389 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 07:00 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 06019 Ten Majn Exp has total 13 stopping station like VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), ODDANCHATRAM (ODC), POLLACHI JN (POY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06019 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 389Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

TEN MAJN EXP - 06019 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ODDANCHATRAM
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANI
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUMALAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POLLACHI JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KINATTUKKADAVU
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN MAJN EXP depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN MAJN EXP (06019) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time TEN MAJN EXP take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

TEN MAJN EXP reach on day 2 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN MAJN EXP at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by TEN MAJN EXP?

TEN MAJN EXP covers 389 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. TEN MAJN EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on