RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN GIMB EXP (09457) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN GIMB EXP
  • Number
  • 09457
Advertisement

09457 Ten Gimb Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). Ten Gimb Exp covers total journey of 2562 kilometers. At 07:45 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 06:40 it arrives at Gandhidham Bg. 09457 Ten Gimb Exp has total 36 stopping station like TIRUR (TIR), KARMALI (KRMI), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09457 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2562Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

TEN GIMB EXP - 09457 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1940 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2033 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2562 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN GIMB EXP depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN GIMB EXP (09457) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 07:45.

How much time TEN GIMB EXP take to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

TEN GIMB EXP reach on day 3 to GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN GIMB EXP at GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by TEN GIMB EXP?

TEN GIMB EXP covers 2562 km to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. TEN GIMB EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on