RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN CGL EXP (06062) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN CGL EXP
  • Number
  • 06062
Advertisement

06062 Ten Cgl Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Chengalpattu (CGL). Ten Cgl Exp covers total journey of 672 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 10:45 it arrives at Chengalpattu. 06062 Ten Cgl Exp has total 21 stopping station like TENKASI JN (TSI), SRIVILLIPUTTUR (SVPR), DINDIGUL JN (DG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06062 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN CGL EXP
  • 3rd January
  • 27th December
  • 20th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 672Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

TEN CGL EXP - 06062 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARANMAHADEVI
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KILA KADAIYAM
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAVURCHUTRAM
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PMBAKVL SHANDY
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANGAL
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN CGL EXP depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN CGL EXP (06062) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time TEN CGL EXP take to reach CHENGALPATTU Railway Station?

TEN CGL EXP reach on day 2 to CHENGALPATTU Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN CGL EXP at CHENGALPATTU Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by TEN CGL EXP?

TEN CGL EXP covers 672 km to reach CHENGALPATTU Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. TEN CGL EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on