RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN CGL EXP (06062) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN CGL EXP
  • Number
  • 06062
Advertisement

06062 Ten Cgl Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Chennai Central (MAS). Ten Cgl Exp covers total journey of 858 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 09:50 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06062 Ten Cgl Exp has total 23 stopping station like CHENGANNUR (CNGR), ALUVA (AWY), TIRUPPUR (TUP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06062 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN CGL EXP
  • 3rd January
  • 27th December
  • 20th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 858Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

TEN CGL EXP - 06062 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN CGL EXP depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

TEN CGL EXP (06062) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time TEN CGL EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

TEN CGL EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN CGL EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by TEN CGL EXP?

TEN CGL EXP covers 858 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. TEN CGL EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on