RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM VLNK EXP (06087) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM VLNK EXP
  • Number
  • 06087
Advertisement

06087 Tbm Vlnk Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Karaikal (KIK). Tbm Vlnk Exp covers total journey of 349 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 08:30 it arrives at Karaikal. 06087 Tbm Vlnk Exp has total 12 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), CHIDAMBARAM (CDM), NAGAPPATTINAM (NGT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06087 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 349Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

TBM VLNK EXP - 06087 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGORE
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAIKAL
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM VLNK EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

TBM VLNK EXP (06087) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time TBM VLNK EXP take to reach KARAIKAL Railway Station?

TBM VLNK EXP reach on day 2 to KARAIKAL Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM VLNK EXP at KARAIKAL Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by TBM VLNK EXP?

TBM VLNK EXP covers 349 km to reach KARAIKAL Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. TBM VLNK EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on