RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM TN EXPRESS (06053) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM TN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06053
Advertisement

06053 Tbm Tn Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Tuticorin (TN). Tbm Tn Express covers total journey of 656 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 11:45 it arrives at Tuticorin. 06053 Tbm Tn Express has total 13 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), DINDIGUL JN (DG), SATUR (SRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06053 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 656Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

TBM TN EXPRESS - 06053 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUTICORIN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM TN EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

TBM TN EXPRESS (06053) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time TBM TN EXPRESS take to reach TUTICORIN Railway Station?

TBM TN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TUTICORIN Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM TN EXPRESS at TUTICORIN Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by TBM TN EXPRESS?

TBM TN EXPRESS covers 656 km to reach TUTICORIN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TBM TN EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on