RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM TN EXPRESS (06053) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM TN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06053
Advertisement

06053 Tbm Tn Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Rameswaram (RMM) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Tbm Tn Express covers total journey of 658 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Rameswaram and at 10:45 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 06053 Tbm Tn Express has total 15 stopping station like MANAMADURAI JN (MNM), DINDIGUL JN (DG), VILLUPURAM JN (VM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06053 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 658Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

TBM TN EXPRESS - 06053 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM TN EXPRESS depart from RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

TBM TN EXPRESS (06053) departs from RAMESWARAM Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time TBM TN EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

TBM TN EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM TN EXPRESS at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by TBM TN EXPRESS?

TBM TN EXPRESS covers 658 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TBM TN EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on