RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM-TEN WEEKLY SPL (06069) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM-TEN WEEKLY SPL
  • Number
  • 06069
Advertisement

06069 Tbm-ten Weekly Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Tbm-ten Weekly Spl covers total journey of 628 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Tambaram and at 04:00 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 06069 Tbm-ten Weekly Spl has total 12 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), DINDIGUL JN (DG), SATUR (SRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06069 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TBM-TEN WEEKLY SPL
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • 23rd December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 628Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

TBM-TEN WEEKLY SPL - 06069 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM-TEN WEEKLY SPL depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TBM-TEN WEEKLY SPL (06069) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time TBM-TEN WEEKLY SPL take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TBM-TEN WEEKLY SPL reach on day 3 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM-TEN WEEKLY SPL at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by TBM-TEN WEEKLY SPL?

TBM-TEN WEEKLY SPL covers 628 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TBM-TEN WEEKLY SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on