RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM TEN EXP (06043) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM TEN EXP
  • Number
  • 06043
Advertisement

06043 Tbm Ten Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Villupuram Jn (VM) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Tbm Ten Exp covers total journey of 868 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Villupuram Jn and at 08:25 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 06043 Tbm Ten Exp has total 16 stopping station like SULLURUPETA (SPE), ONGOLE (OGL), PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06043 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 868Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

TBM TEN EXP - 06043 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM TEN EXP depart from VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station?

TBM TEN EXP (06043) departs from VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time TBM TEN EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

TBM TEN EXP reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM TEN EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by TBM TEN EXP?

TBM TEN EXP covers 868 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. TBM TEN EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on