RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM TEN EXP (06043) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM TEN EXP
  • Number
  • 06043
Advertisement

06043 Tbm Ten Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Tbm Ten Exp covers total journey of 622 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Tambaram and at 06:00 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 06043 Tbm Ten Exp has total 11 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), MADURAI JN (MDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06043 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 622Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

TBM TEN EXP - 06043 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM TEN EXP depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TBM TEN EXP (06043) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time TBM TEN EXP take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TBM TEN EXP reach on day 2 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM TEN EXP at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by TBM TEN EXP?

TBM TEN EXP covers 622 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. TBM TEN EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on