RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM SCT EXP (06071) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM SCT EXP
  • Number
  • 06071
Advertisement

06071 Tbm Sct Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Sengottai (SCT). Tbm Sct Exp covers total journey of 722 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Tambaram and at 22:00 it arrives at Sengottai. 06071 Tbm Sct Exp has total 24 stopping station like KUMBAKONAM (KMU), SIVAGANGA (SVGA), SRIVILLIPUTTUR (SVPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06071 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 722Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

TBM SCT EXP - 06071 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARUPPUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANGAL
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM SCT EXP depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TBM SCT EXP (06071) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time TBM SCT EXP take to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station?

TBM SCT EXP reach on day 1 to SENGOTTAI Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM SCT EXP at SENGOTTAI Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by TBM SCT EXP?

TBM SCT EXP covers 722 km to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. TBM SCT EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on