RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM QLN SUVIDHA (82609) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM QLN SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82609
Advertisement

82609 Tbm Qln Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Tbm Qln Suvidha covers total journey of 742 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Tambaram and at 09:20 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 82609 Tbm Qln Suvidha has total 26 stopping station like MADURAI JN (MDU), SANKARANKOVIL (SNKL), ARYANKAVU (AYV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82609 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TBM QLN SUVIDHA
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • 21st December
  • 7th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 742Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

TBM QLN SUVIDHA - 82609 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANGAL
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PMBAKVL SHANDY
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGAVATHIPURAM
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARYANKAVU
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENMALAI
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EDAMANN
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUVANESWSAREM
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM QLN SUVIDHA depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TBM QLN SUVIDHA (82609) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time TBM QLN SUVIDHA take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

TBM QLN SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM QLN SUVIDHA at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by TBM QLN SUVIDHA?

TBM QLN SUVIDHA covers 742 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. TBM QLN SUVIDHA passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on