RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM NCJ SUVIDHA (82647) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM NCJ SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82647
Advertisement

82647 Tbm Ncj Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Tbm Ncj Suvidha covers total journey of 695 kilometers. At 19:25 it departs from Tambaram and at 08:00 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 82647 Tbm Ncj Suvidha has total 13 stopping station like VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), MADURAI JN (MDU), KOVILPATTI (CVP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82647 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 695Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

TBM NCJ SUVIDHA - 82647 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM NCJ SUVIDHA depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TBM NCJ SUVIDHA (82647) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 19:25.

How much time TBM NCJ SUVIDHA take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

TBM NCJ SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM NCJ SUVIDHA at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by TBM NCJ SUVIDHA?

TBM NCJ SUVIDHA covers 695 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TBM NCJ SUVIDHA passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on