RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM-NCJ SF TRI WKLY EXP (22657) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM-NCJ SF TRI WKLY EXP
  • Number
  • 22657
Advertisement

22657 Tbm-ncj Sf Tri Wkly Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Tbm-ncj Sf Tri Wkly Exp covers total journey of 702 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Tambaram and at 07:55 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 22657 Tbm-ncj Sf Tri Wkly Exp has total 13 stopping station like VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), MADURAI JN (MDU), KOVILPATTI (CVP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22657 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TBM-NCJ SF TRI WKLY EXP
  • 18th September
  • 1 Min
  • 17th September
  • 10 Min
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 4th September
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 3rd September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 702Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed)

TBM-NCJ SF TRI WKLY EXP - 22657 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM-NCJ SF TRI WKLY EXP depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TBM-NCJ SF TRI WKLY EXP (22657) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time TBM-NCJ SF TRI WKLY EXP take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

TBM-NCJ SF TRI WKLY EXP reach on day 3 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM-NCJ SF TRI WKLY EXP at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 07:55.

Distance covered by TBM-NCJ SF TRI WKLY EXP?

TBM-NCJ SF TRI WKLY EXP covers 702 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TBM-NCJ SF TRI WKLY EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on