RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM NCJ EXPRESS (06073) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM NCJ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06073
Advertisement

06073 Tbm Ncj Express is a -- (--) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Tbm Ncj Express covers total journey of 553 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Tambaram and at 06:40 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 06073 Tbm Ncj Express has total 10 stopping station like MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), KARUR (KRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06073 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 553Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

TBM NCJ EXPRESS - 06073 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM NCJ EXPRESS depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TBM NCJ EXPRESS (06073) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time TBM NCJ EXPRESS take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

TBM NCJ EXPRESS reach on day 3 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM NCJ EXPRESS at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by TBM NCJ EXPRESS?

TBM NCJ EXPRESS covers 553 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. TBM NCJ EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on