RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM NCJ EXPRESS (06073) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM NCJ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06073
Advertisement

06073 Tbm Ncj Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Tbm Ncj Express covers total journey of 695 kilometers. At 21:15 it departs from Tambaram and at 11:15 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 06073 Tbm Ncj Express has total 14 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), DINDIGUL JN (DG), SATUR (SRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06073 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 695Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

TBM NCJ EXPRESS - 06073 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM NCJ EXPRESS depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TBM NCJ EXPRESS (06073) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 21:15.

How much time TBM NCJ EXPRESS take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

TBM NCJ EXPRESS reach on day 2 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM NCJ EXPRESS at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by TBM NCJ EXPRESS?

TBM NCJ EXPRESS covers 695 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. TBM NCJ EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on