RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA VSKP SF EXP (12744) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA VSKP SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12744
Advertisement

12744 Tata Vskp Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUPERFAST) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Tata Vskp Sf Exp covers total journey of 859 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 04:40 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 12744 Tata Vskp Sf Exp has total 24 stopping station like KENDUJHARGARH (KDJR), BHUBANESWAR (BBS), SOMPETA (SPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12744 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 859Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUPERFAST)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

TATA VSKP SF EXP - 12744 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAIBASA
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANGOAPOSI
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSPANI
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYAGARH
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENDUJHARGARH
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARICHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUKINDA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHAPURA
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA VSKP SF EXP depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA VSKP SF EXP (12744) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time TATA VSKP SF EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

TATA VSKP SF EXP reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA VSKP SF EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 04:40.

Distance covered by TATA VSKP SF EXP?

TATA VSKP SF EXP covers 859 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. TATA VSKP SF EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on