RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA-RNC EXP (18113) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA-RNC EXP
  • Number
  • 18113
Advertisement

18113 Tata-rnc Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Ranchi (RNC). Tata-rnc Exp covers total journey of 213 kilometers. At 05:25 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 10:15 it arrives at Ranchi. 18113 Tata-rnc Exp has total 9 stopping station like CHANDIL JN (CNI), PURULIA JN (PRR), MURI (MURI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18113 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA-RNC EXP
  • 20th November
  • RT
  • 19th November
  • RT
  • 14th November
  • 2 Min
  • 13th November
  • RT
  • 8th November
  • RT
  • 7th November
  • RT
  • 6th November
  • RT
  • 5th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 213Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TATA-RNC EXP - 18113 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANDRA
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTSHILA
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMKON
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA-RNC EXP depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA-RNC EXP (18113) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 05:25.

How much time TATA-RNC EXP take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

TATA-RNC EXP reach on day 2 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA-RNC EXP at RANCHI Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by TATA-RNC EXP?

TATA-RNC EXP covers 213 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. TATA-RNC EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on