RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWV PUNE SPECIAL (01432) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWV PUNE SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01432
Advertisement

01432 Swv Pune Special is a -- (--) which is running between Ratnagiri (RN) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Swv Pune Special covers total journey of 483 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Ratnagiri and at 18:34 it arrives at Pune Jn. 01432 Swv Pune Special has total 12 stopping station like SAVARDA (SVX), VEER (VEER), PANVEL (PNVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01432 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 483Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 34 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SWV PUNE SPECIAL - 01432 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAVALI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWV PUNE SPECIAL depart from RATNAGIRI Railway Station?

SWV PUNE SPECIAL (01432) departs from RATNAGIRI Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time SWV PUNE SPECIAL take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

SWV PUNE SPECIAL reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SWV PUNE SPECIAL at PUNE JN Railway Station is 18:34.

Distance covered by SWV PUNE SPECIAL?

SWV PUNE SPECIAL covers 483 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SWV PUNE SPECIAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on