RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWV PUNE SPECIAL (01432) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWV PUNE SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01432
Advertisement

01432 Swv Pune Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Sawantwadi Road (SWV) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Swv Pune Special covers total journey of 697 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Sawantwadi Road and at 23:35 it arrives at Pune Jn. 01432 Swv Pune Special has total 13 stopping station like SINDHUDURG (SNDD), CHIPLUN (CHI), ROHA (ROHA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01432 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 697Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SWV PUNE SPECIAL - 01432 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZARAP
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWV PUNE SPECIAL depart from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

SWV PUNE SPECIAL (01432) departs from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time SWV PUNE SPECIAL take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

SWV PUNE SPECIAL reach on day 1 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SWV PUNE SPECIAL at PUNE JN Railway Station is 23:35.

Distance covered by SWV PUNE SPECIAL?

SWV PUNE SPECIAL covers 697 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SWV PUNE SPECIAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on