RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWV PNVL SPL (01448) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWV PNVL SPL
  • Number
  • 01448
Advertisement

01448 Swv Pnvl Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Sawantwadi Road (SWV) and Panvel (PNVL). Swv Pnvl Spl covers total journey of 582 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Sawantwadi Road and at 20:15 it arrives at Panvel. 01448 Swv Pnvl Spl has total 11 stopping station like KUDAL (KUDL), KANKAVALI (KKW), CHIPLUN (CHI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01448 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 582Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SWV PNVL SPL - 01448 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZARAP
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWV PNVL SPL depart from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

SWV PNVL SPL (01448) departs from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time SWV PNVL SPL take to reach PANVEL Railway Station?

SWV PNVL SPL reach on day 1 to PANVEL Railway Station. The arrival time of SWV PNVL SPL at PANVEL Railway Station is 20:15.

Distance covered by SWV PNVL SPL?

SWV PNVL SPL covers 582 km to reach PANVEL Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SWV PNVL SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on