RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWV LTT SPL (01038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWV LTT SPL
  • Number
  • 01038
Advertisement

01038 Swv Ltt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Sawantwadi Road (SWV) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Swv Ltt Spl covers total journey of 627 kilometers. At 14:10 it departs from Sawantwadi Road and at 23:55 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 01038 Swv Ltt Spl has total 10 stopping station like KANKAVALI (KKW), CHIPLUN (CHI), ROHA (ROHA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01038 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 627Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

SWV LTT SPL - 01038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWV LTT SPL depart from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

SWV LTT SPL (01038) departs from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at 14:10.

How much time SWV LTT SPL take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

SWV LTT SPL reach on day 1 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of SWV LTT SPL at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by SWV LTT SPL?

SWV LTT SPL covers 627 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. SWV LTT SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on