RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWV-DADAR SPL (01114) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWV-DADAR SPL
  • Number
  • 01114
Advertisement

01114 Swv-dadar Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Sawantwadi Road (SWV) and Dadar (DR). Swv-dadar Spl covers total journey of 640 kilometers. At 04:50 it departs from Sawantwadi Road and at 16:00 it arrives at Dadar. 01114 Swv-dadar Spl has total 23 stopping station like NANDGAON ROAD (NAN), RATNAGIRI (RN), KHED (KHED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01114 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 640Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

SWV-DADAR SPL - 01114 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZARAP
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDGAON ROAD
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILAVADE
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAVALI
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAVALI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIVA
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWV-DADAR SPL depart from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

SWV-DADAR SPL (01114) departs from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at 04:50.

How much time SWV-DADAR SPL take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

SWV-DADAR SPL reach on day 1 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SWV-DADAR SPL at DADAR Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by SWV-DADAR SPL?

SWV-DADAR SPL covers 640 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. SWV-DADAR SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on