RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWM BDTS SUP SPL (09028) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWM BDTS SUP SPL
  • Number
  • 09028
Advertisement

09028 Swm Bdts Sup Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Vellankanni (VLNK) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Swm Bdts Sup Spl covers total journey of 1598 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Vellankanni and at 14:05 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09028 Swm Bdts Sup Spl has total 31 stopping station like ARAKKONAM (AJJ), TADIPATRI (TU), WADI (WADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09028 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1598Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SWM BDTS SUP SPL - 09028 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANCHIPURAM
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GULBARGA
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 11 m
  • Distance 1579 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWM BDTS SUP SPL depart from VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

SWM BDTS SUP SPL (09028) departs from VELLANKANNI Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time SWM BDTS SUP SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

SWM BDTS SUP SPL reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of SWM BDTS SUP SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 14:05.

Distance covered by SWM BDTS SUP SPL?

SWM BDTS SUP SPL covers 1598 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. SWM BDTS SUP SPL passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on