RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWM BDTS SUP SPL (09028) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWM BDTS SUP SPL
  • Number
  • 09028
Advertisement

09028 Swm Bdts Sup Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Udhna Jn (UDN). Swm Bdts Sup Spl covers total journey of 1702 kilometers. At 05:55 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 13:00 it arrives at Udhna Jn. 09028 Swm Bdts Sup Spl has total 19 stopping station like ARA (ARA), MANIKPUR (MKP), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09028 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1702Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SWM BDTS SUP SPL - 09028 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1702 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWM BDTS SUP SPL depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

SWM BDTS SUP SPL (09028) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 05:55.

How much time SWM BDTS SUP SPL take to reach UDHNA JN Railway Station?

SWM BDTS SUP SPL reach on day 3 to UDHNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SWM BDTS SUP SPL at UDHNA JN Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by SWM BDTS SUP SPL?

SWM BDTS SUP SPL covers 1702 km to reach UDHNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SWM BDTS SUP SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on