RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SUR-YPR EXP (22133) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SUR-YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 22133
Advertisement

22133 Sur-ypr Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Solapur Jn (SUR) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Sur-ypr Exp covers total journey of 654 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Solapur Jn and at 07:10 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 22133 Sur-ypr Exp has total 13 stopping station like WADI (WADI), MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM), ANANTAPUR (ATP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22133 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 654Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SUR-YPR EXP - 22133 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULBARGA
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SUR-YPR EXP depart from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station?

SUR-YPR EXP (22133) departs from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time SUR-YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

SUR-YPR EXP reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SUR-YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by SUR-YPR EXP?

SUR-YPR EXP covers 654 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SUR-YPR EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on